ORDINATIONS
Ministerial Candidate Titus A. Utecht, July 12, 2020, Sherman Oaks, Sherman Oaks, CA
Ministerial Candidate Devin J. Burmeister, July 5, 2020, Beautiful Savior, Lee's Summit, MO
Ministerial Candidate Isaac Wirtz, June 28, 2020, Mount Olive, Tucson, AZ
Ministerial Candidate Brady Retzlaff, June 16, 2020, Living Hope, Racine, WI
 

PASTORS - INSTALLATIONS
The Rev. Noah J. Rogness, September 12, 2020, Associate Pastor, Immanuel, Alexandria,VA
The Rev. David M. Dukovan, August 9, 2020, Sole Pastor, Christ, Lake Mills, WI
The Rev. Robert Q. Bruggeman, August 2, 2020, Sole Pastor, Prince of Peace, Mesquite, NV
The Rev. Michael A. Johnson, Sr. July 26, 2020, Sole Pastor, Faith, Arlington Heights, IL
The Rev. Titus A. Utecht, July 12, 2020, Sole Pastor, Sherman Oaks, Sherman Oaks, CA
The Rev. Robb C. Ring, July 12, 2020, Assistant Pastor, Immanuel, Orange, CA
The Rev. Devin J. Burmeister, July 5, 2020, Associate Pastor, Beautiful Savior, Lee's Summit, MO
The Rev. Isaac H. Wirtz, June 28, 2020, Sole Pastor, Mount Olive, Tucson, AZ
The Rev. Brady N. Retzlaff, June 16, 2020, Sole Pastor, Living Hope, Racine, WI
 

COMMISSIONED WORKERS - COMMISSIONINGS / INSTALLATIONS
Ms. Corrianne G. Cain, August 23, 2020, Teacher, Hales Corners, Hales Corners, WI - Commissioned and Installed
Ms. Katie M. Dennert, August 23, 2020, Teacher, Hales Corners, Hales Corners, WI - Installed
Ms. Elizabeth U. Radcliffe, August 23, 2020, Teacher, Hales Corners, Hales Corners, WI - Commissioned and Installed
Ms. Heidi Strohmeyer, August 23, 2020, Teacher, Hales Corners, Hales Corners, WI - Commissioned and Installed
Mr. Andrew L. Vought, August 23, 2020, Teacher, Hales Corners, Hales Corners, WI - Installed
Ms. Renee M. Westphal, August 23, 2020, Teacher, Hales Corners, Hales Corners, WI - Commissioned and Installed

 

 

TRANSFERS IN - Ordained/Commissioned
Rev. John J. Bombaro
, August 28, 2020, Southeastern District
Ms. Nancy J. Tagge, August 24, 2020, Northwest District
Ms. Susan J. Michel, August 18, 2020, South Wisconsin District
Mrs. Keely J. Vought, August 5, 2020, Nebraska District
The Rev. David M. Dukovan, August 2, 2020, South Wisconsin District
The Rev. Noah J. Rogness, August 1, 2020, Minnesota North District
The Rev. Michael A. Johnson, Sr., June 8, 2020, Southern District
Mr. Andrew L. Vought, June 6, 2020, Nebraska District

 

TRANSFERS IN - Congregations/Schools
 

 

TRANSFER OUT - Congregations/Schools
 

TRANSFERS OUT - Ordained/Commissioned
Mrs. Cheryl E. Sanders (CM), August 12, 2020, Northern Illinois District
Rev. Thomas J. Sanders, August 12, 2020, Northern Illinois District
Ms. Katrina M. Jurica (CM), July 21, 2020, Northern Illinois District
Rev. Charles D. Ferry, June 29, 2020, South Wisconsin District

 

RESIGNED/REMOVED
 

 

APPOINTMENTS

 

NEW CHURCH STARTS

 

INITIAL MEMBERSHIP OF CONGREGATION
Rehoboth Afaan Oromo Lutheran Church, Philadelphia, PA
, Philadelphia, Circuit, Circuit 2, August 27, 2020

 

OFFICIAL NAME CHANGE

 

CLOSINGS - CONGREGATIONS

 

CLOSINGS - SCHOOLS

 

CHANGE OF STATUS
Rev. John H. Diener, Active to Emeritus, September 4, 2020
Rev. Thomas J. Sanders, Active to Emeritus, July 27, 2020
Mr. David M. Funke (DCE), Active to Emeritus, June 16, 2020
Mr. Daniel Holt (CM), Active to Emeritus, June 6, 2020
 

 

CALLED TO GLORY
Rev. Thomas G. Van der Bloemen
, August 3, 2020
 

CALLING CONGREGATIONS
Bethany, Ewing, NJ, Sole Pastor
Grace English, Chicago, IL, Sole Pastor
Grace, Wyoming, MI, Sole Pastor
Holy Spirit, Elk Grove Village, IL, Sole Pastor
Hope, Fremont, CA, Sole Pastor
Hope, Kitchener, ON, Canada, Sole Pastor
Hope, Syracuse, NY, Sole Pastor
Peace, Fremont, IN, Associate Pastor
Redeemer, North Tonawanda, NY, Sole Pastor
Redeemer, Sarnia, ON, Canada, Sole Pastor
St. John's, Clarksburg, WV, Sole Pastor
St. Thomas, Streetsboro, OH, Sole Pastor