ORDINATIONS

PASTORS - INSTALLATIONS
The Rev. Andrew M. J. Fedder, October 18, 2020, Missionary, LCMS Board for International Mission
The Rev. Steven J. Okpisz, September 27, 2020, Sole Pastor, Peace of the Desert, Palm Desert, CA
The Rev. Noah J. Rogness, September 12, 2020, Associate Pastor, Immanuel, Alexandria,VA
The Rev. David M. Dukovan, August 9, 2020, Sole Pastor, Christ, Lake Mills, WI
The Rev. Robert Q. Bruggeman, August 2, 2020, Sole Pastor, Prince of Peace, Mesquite, NV

COMMISSIONED WORKERS - COMMISSIONINGS / INSTALLATIONS
Deaconess Melissa K. Amendt, November 8, 2020 - Deaconess, Immanuel, Alexandria, VA - Installed
Ms. Corrianne G. Cain, August 23, 2020, Teacher, Hales Corners, Hales Corners, WI - Commissioned and Installed
Ms. Katie M. Dennert, August 23, 2020, Teacher, Hales Corners, Hales Corners, WI - Installed
Ms. Elizabeth U. Radcliffe, August 23, 2020, Teacher, Hales Corners, Hales Corners, WI - Commissioned and Installed
Ms. Heidi Strohmeyer, August 23, 2020, Teacher, Hales Corners, Hales Corners, WI - Commissioned and Installed
Mr. Andrew L. Vought, August 23, 2020, Teacher, Hales Corners, Hales Corners, WI - Installed
Ms. Renee M. Westphal, August 23, 2020, Teacher, Hales Corners, Hales Corners, WI - Commissioned and Installed

TRANSFERS IN - Ordained/Commissioned
Deaconess Sylvia A. Johnson
, October 26, 2020 South Wisconsin District
The Rev. Jonathan E. Shaw, October 12, 2020, Missouri District
Deaconess Melissa K. Amendt, October 7, 2020, Ohio District
The Rev. Daniel J. Lepley, September 30, 2020, Indiana District
The Rev. John J. Bombaro, August 28, 2020, Southeastern District
Ms. Nancy J. Tagge, August 24, 2020, Northwest District
Ms. Susan J. Michel, August 18, 2020, South Wisconsin District
Mrs. Keely J. Vought, August 5, 2020, Nebraska District
The Rev. David M. Dukovan, August 2, 2020, South Wisconsin District
The Rev. Noah J. Rogness, August 1, 2020, Minnesota North District

TRANSFERS IN - Congregations/Schools
 

TRANSFER OUT - Congregations/Schools
 

TRANSFERS OUT - Ordained/Commissioned
Rev. Adam R. Thompson, December 5, 2020, Eastern District
Rev. Timothy P. Kade, November 1, 2020, Michigan District
Mrs. Andrea K. Salo, October 22, 2020, Missouri District
Mrs. Cheryl E. Sanders (CM), August 12, 2020, Northern Illinois District
Rev. Thomas J. Sanders, August 12, 2020, Northern Illinois District
 

RESIGNED/REMOVED
 

APPOINTMENTS

 

NEW CHURCH STARTS

 

INITIAL MEMBERSHIP OF CONGREGATION
Rehoboth Afaan Oromo Lutheran Church, Philadelphia, PA
, Philadelphia, Circuit, Circuit 2, August 27, 2020

 

OFFICIAL NAME CHANGE

 

CLOSINGS - CONGREGATIONS

 

CLOSINGS - SCHOOLS

 

CHANGE OF STATUS
Deaconess Patricia L. Kristofic, Candidate to Emeritus, November 18, 2020
Rev. John H. Diener, Active to Emeritus, September 4, 2020
Mrs. Victoria L. Mertz, Active to Emeritus, August 1, 2020

CALLED TO GLORY
Rev David J. Stevens
, October 11, 2020
Rev. Paul H. Eggold, September 28, 2020
Rev. Thomas G. Van der Bloemen, August 3, 2020
 

CALLING CONGREGATIONS
Bethany, Ewing, NJ, Sole Pastor
Epic, Shelby Twp., MI, Sole Pastor
Grace English, Chicago, IL, Sole Pastor
Grace, Wyoming, MI, Sole Pastor
Holy Spirit, Elk Grove Village, IL, Sole Pastor
Hope, Fremont, CA, Sole Pastor
Hope, Kitchener, ON, Canada, Sole Pastor
Hope, Syracuse, NY, Sole Pastor
Immanuel, Orange, CA, Senior Pastor
Peace, Fremont, IN, Associate Pastor
Redeemer, North Tonawanda, NY, Sole Pastor
Redeemer, Sarnia, ON, Canada, Sole Pastor
St. John's, Clarksburg, WV, Sole Pastor
St. Thomas, Streetsboro, OH, Sole Pastor