PASTORS - ORDINATIONS

PASTORS - INSTALLATIONS
The Rev. James E. Huenink, November 21, 2021, Sole Pastor, First, El Cajon, CA
The Rev. Michael S. Taylor, October 10, 2021, Sole Pastor, Holy Trinity, Albion, PA
The Rev. Larry K. Loree, Jr., August 29, 2021, Associate Pastor, Ascension of Christ, Beverly Hills, MI
The Rev. Todd W. Liefer, August 28, 2021, Associate Pastor, Hales Corners, Hales Corners, WI

COMMISSIONED WORKERS - COMMISSIONINGS 
Candidate Emily Garner, August 29, 2021, Hales Corners, Hales Corners, WI

COMMISSIONED WORKERS - INSTALLATIONS
Mrs. Emily Garner, August 29, 2021, DCE, Hales Corners, Hales Corners, WI
Mr. Albert J. Amling, III, August 29, 2021 English District Education Executive, Farmington, MI
Mrs. Shannen G. Ellis, August 22, 2021, Teacher, Hales Corners, Hales Corners, WI
Mrs. Annette M. Campbell, August 22, 2021, Teacher, Hales Corners, Hales Corners, WI
Mrs. Alicia M. Brown, August 15, 2021, Teacher, Our Savior, Hartland, MI

TRANSFERS IN - Ordained/Commissioned
The Rev. John T. Kelling, September 21, 2021, South Wisconsin District
Mrs. Stephanie R. Kelling, September 21, 2021, South Wisconsin District
Mrs. Kelly J. Liefer, August 31, 2021, Texas District
The Rev. Todd W. Liefer, August 15, 2021, Texas District
Mrs. Shannen G. Ellis, August 5, 2021, Southeastern District
The Rev. Marc G. DiConti, August 4, 2021, Northwest District

TRANSFERS OUT - Ordained/Commissioned
The Rev. Clifford L. Bischoff, October 27, 2021, Missouri District
Mrs. Madeline R. Garrity, October 22, 2021, California-Nevada-Hawaii District
Mr. James E. Rawlings, October 1, 2021, North Wisconsin District
The Rev. Kurt R. Cockran
, September 11, 2021, Kansas District
The Rev. Paul W. Krause, September 7, 2021, Northern Illinois District
Deaconess Patricia L. Kristofic, September 1, 2021, Rocky Mountain District
The Rev. Brett A. Matz, August 30, 2021, South Wisconsin District
Mr. Jonathan A. Swett, August 7, 2021, Northern Illinois District
Mrs. Petrea L. McMahon, August 1, 2021, Michigan District

TRANSFER IN - Congregations/Schools
 

TRANSFER OUT - Congregations/Schools
 

RESIGNED/REMOVED
 

APPOINTMENTS
The Rev. Jonathan C. McCall, Circuit Visitor, September 8, 2021, Cleveland-Akron Circuit #9
The Rev. Steven J. Resner, Circuit Visitor, August 1, 2021, Arizona North Circuit #19

NEW CHURCH STARTS
 

INITIAL MEMBERSHIP OF CONGREGATION
 

OFFICIAL NAME CHANGE
 

CLOSINGS - CONGREGATIONS
 

CLOSINGS - SCHOOLS
 

CHANGE OF STATUS
The Rev. Robert E. Voelker, Active to Emeritus, October 5, 2021
The Rev. Dr. Edward A. Naumann, Active to Candidate, September 24, 2021
Mrs. Kristi K. Bauer, Active to Candidate, August 16, 2021
Deaconess Melissa K. Amendt, Active to Candidate , August 2, 2021
The Rev. Richard E. Klein, Active to Emeritus, August 1, 2021

CALLED TO GLORY
The Rev. Mark A. Steinke, September 15, 2021
Mr. John R. Fredel, August 14, 2021

CALLING CONGREGATIONS
All Saints, Slippery Rock, PA, Sole Pastor
Concordia, Akron, OH, Sole Pastor
Concordia, Berwyn, IL, Sole Pastor
Epic, Shelby Twp., MI, Sole Pastor
Eternal Life, Mesa, AZ, Sole Pastor
Faith, Overgaard, AZ, Sole Pastor
Faith, Tucson, AZ, Sole Pastor
First, El Cajon, CA , Sole Pastor
Gethsemane, Windsor, ON, Canada, Sole Pastor
Grace English, Chicago, IL, Sole Pastor
Hales Corners, Hales Corners, WI, Associate Pastor
Hope, Grand Rapids, MI, Sole Pastor
Hope, Kitchener, ON, Canada, Sole Pastor
Hope, Syracuse, NY, Sole Pastor
Messiah, Danville, CA, Sole Pastor
Martin Luther Chapel, Pennsauken, NJ, Sole Pastor
Redeemer, North Tonawanda, NY, Sole Pastor
Redeemer, Sarnia, ON, Canada, Sole Pastor
St. Mark, Sheboygan, WI, Sole Pastor
St. Thomas, Streetsboro, OH, Sole Pastor